RS/PA
A.net/PA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Springfield Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Springfield, Pennsylvania
you RUN the place
49 W Leamy Ave, Springfield, Pennsylvania, 19064, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (4 articles)
2011 - (2 articles)
2012 - (4 articles)
2013 - (8 articles)
2014 - (6 articles)
2015 - (6 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
2
All
2
2011 Results - Puma Henderson Invitational
May 6th 2011, 7:50pm
2011 Results - TFCAofGP Spring Invitational
Apr 14th 2011, 7:45pm
Search
2011 Results - TFCAofGP Spring Invitational
Published by
dkap
Apr 14th 2011, 7:45pm
Comments
TFCAofGP Spring Invitational
- Apr 9, 2011
Coatesville, PA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Archbishop Carroll
Bishop Mcdevitt (Wyncote)
Cardinal O'Hara
Central Bucks East
Chester
Chestnut Hil
Coatesville Area
Father Judge
Friends' Cen
Great Valley
Hatboro Horsham Senior
Haverford Twp.
Interboro
Lasalle College
Marple Newtown
North Penn (Lansdale)
Penn Charter
Penn Wood
Pennridge
Philadelphia Central
Radnor
Roman Catholic
Saint Joseph's Prep
Simon Gratz
Springfield (Delco)
Strath Haven
Sun Valley
Upper Darby Senior
Upper Dublin
West Chester East
West Chester Rustin
Wissahickon
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Kevin
Coatesville Area
11.13
nwi
6
2
Delegall, Anthony
Wissahickon
11.18
nwi
6
3
Brewington, Antoine
Upper Darby Seni
11.33
nwi
6
4
Townsend, John
Upper Darby Seni
11.43
nwi
5
5
Moat, Cimirrow
Marple Newtown
11.49
nwi
5
6
Hamilton, Shacor
Cardinal O'Hara
11.54
nwi
4
7
Cornish, Ravone
Philadelphia Cen
11.58
nwi
5
7
Yancy, Robert
Coatesville Area
11.58
nwi
3
9
Waugh, Nigel
Penn Wood
11.59
nwi
6
10
Hunter, Christian
Penn Wood
11.61
nwi
6
11
Pettis, Billy
Cardinal O'Hara
11.64
nwi
5
12
Johnson, Tyler
Central Bucks Ea
11.67
nwi
1
13
Staples, Kameron
Chester
11.68
nwi
6
14
Idun, Jesse
Sun Valley
11.72
nwi
1
15
Burgess, Eddie
Great Valley
11.73
nwi
6
15
Biggs-Frazier, James
Penn Charter
11.73
nwi
5
17
Kalkbrener, Ryan
Lasalle College
11.74
nwi
4
18
Class, Michael
Pennridge
11.77
nwi
3
18
Hilliard, Vontae
Father Judge
11.77
nwi
5
20
Mallery, Eric
Philadelphia Cen
11.86
nwi
4
21
NEEDHAMMER, CRAIG
North Penn (Lans
11.99
nwi
4
22
Stillato, Dave
Wissahickon
12.00
nwi
4
23
Hewitt, Dylan
Haverford Twp.
12.03
nwi
5
24
Kim, John
Pennridge
12.04
nwi
3
25
Everett, Myles
Friends' Cen
12.06
nwi
3
26
Maurer, John
Interboro
12.08
nwi
4
26
Showers, Chuck
Great Valley
12.08
nwi
6
26
odonald, frankie
West Chester Rus
12.08
nwi
3
29
DESIMONE, JAMES
North Penn (Lans
12.09
nwi
3
29
Johnson, Adrian
Saint Joseph's P
12.09
nwi
5
31
Hilliard, Vontez
Father Judge
12.14
nwi
4
32
Robin, Travis
Central Bucks Ea
12.19
nwi
1
32
Anderson, Jamir
Simon Gratz
12.19
nwi
2
34
Butler, Kareem
Hatboro Horsham
12.26
nwi
2
35
Muldoon, Matt
Marple Newtown
12.27
nwi
4
36
Barrett, Maurice
Simon Gratz
12.36
nwi
2
37
Parkinson, John
Interboro
12.38
nwi
3
38
Carr, Tahir
Hatboro Horsham
12.41
nwi
3
38
Rongione, Tyler
Archbishop Carro
12.41
nwi
1
40
Colon, Christian
Saint Joseph's P
12.46
nwi
1
41
Pringle, Gerald
Roman Catholic
12.58
nwi
2
42
Ginsparg, Ben
Radnor
12.59
nwi
2
43
Coffey, Steven
West Chester Eas
12.69
nwi
2
44
Mac, Darian
Roman Catholic
12.70
nwi
1
45
Jennings, Rich
Friends' Cen
12.71
nwi
2
46
Jean-Baptiste, Karl
West Chester Eas
12.92
nwi
1
47
Wang, David
Radnor
12.94
nwi
2
48
Lare, Ryan
Archbishop Carro
13.99
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Worley, Daryl
Penn Charter
22.27
nwi
6
2
Gallen, Tyler
Cardinal O'Hara
22.62
nwi
6
3
Scott, Tom
North Penn (Lans
22.73
nwi
6
4
Delegall, Anthony
Wissahickon
22.97
nwi
6
5
Hamilton, Brian
Cardinal O'Hara
23.15
nwi
6
6
Killing, Malique
Friends' Cen
23.23
nwi
4
7
Thompson, Keon
Coatesville Area
23.42
nwi
4
7
Henry, Andre
Upper Darby Seni
23.42
nwi
6
9
Reo, Mike
Central Bucks Ea
23.56
nwi
3
9
Thompkins, Jalen
Chester
23.56
nwi
5
11
Idun, Jesse
Sun Valley
23.59
nwi
5
12
Messner, Brian
Upper Dublin
23.68
nwi
4
13
Moat, Cimirrow
Marple Newtown
23.71
nwi
5
14
Dixon, Cornell
Wissahickon
23.74
nwi
5
15
GEVIRTZ, DAN
North Penn (Lans
23.76
nwi
5
16
Class, Michael
Pennridge
23.77
nwi
3
17
Twenafor, Jones
Father Judge
23.78
nwi
5
18
Tipton, James
Coatesville Area
23.90
nwi
4
19
McIntyre, Andrew
Hatboro Horsham
23.98
nwi
4
20
Showers, Chuck
Great Valley
24.02
nwi
6
21
Brown, Mike
Great Valley
24.09
nwi
2
22
Brown, Michael
West Chester Eas
24.13
nwi
3
23
Weems, Khalid
Upper Dublin
24.18
nwi
3
24
Pettit, Mike
Haverford Twp.
24.20
nwi
5
25
Kalkbrener, Ryan
Lasalle College
24.24
nwi
5
26
odonald, frankie
West Chester Rus
24.27
nwi
1
27
Watson, Phil
Lasalle College
24.43
nwi
4
28
Chao, Johnny
Haverford Twp.
24.50
nwi
4
29
Evans, Domonique
Bishop Mcdevitt
24.70
nwi
2
30
Smith, Kali
Penn Wood
24.72
nwi
4
31
Winpea, Soncarly
Upper Darby Seni
24.83
nwi
3
32
Vassallo, Andrew
Marple Newtown
24.84
nwi
3
33
Anderson, Jamir
Simon Gratz
24.95
nwi
2
34
Hilliard, Vontez
Father Judge
25.03
nwi
3
35
Jennings, Rich
Friends' Cen
25.04
nwi
3
36
Crawford, Ken
Pennridge
25.09
nwi
2
37
Barrett, Maurice
Simon Gratz
25.32
nwi
2
38
Sullivan, Kaseem
Philadelphia Cen
25.40
nwi
2
39
Kelly, Marcus
Roman Catholic
25.42
nwi
1
40
Young, Travis
Hatboro Horsham
25.69
nwi
1
41
Lubiejewksi, Kyle
Archbishop Carro
26.14
nwi
1
42
Levy, Tom
Saint Joseph's P
26.19
nwi
2
43
Ross, Mike
Central Bucks Ea
26.25
nwi
1
44
Dougherty, Dave
Interboro
26.27
nwi
1
45
Ghaul, Bill
Archbishop Carro
26.74
nwi
1
46
Sheller, Jake
West Chester Eas
26.77
nwi
2
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stiles, johnathon
Penn Wood
49.88
6
2
McCary, Demetrius
Great Valley
50.52
6
3
Hunter, Christian
Penn Wood
50.53
6
4
Young, Nasir
Chester
50.55
6
5
Canavarro, Christian
Cardinal O'Hara
51.37
6
6
Sheltzer, Alex
Friends' Cen
51.62
6
7
Clark, Pat
Hatboro Horsham
52.39
4
8
Johnson, Gabriel
Bishop Mcdevitt
52.54
5
9
Burns, Kodi
Hatboro Horsham
52.74
4
10
Brown, Michael
West Chester Eas
52.85
5
11
Lecato, Eric
Coatesville Area
53.07
4
12
Pham, Paul
Marple Newtown
53.17
5
13
McCue, Connor
Radnor
53.36
3
14
Watson, Phil
Lasalle College
53.40
6
15
Kelly, Marcus
Roman Catholic
53.52
4
16
Turner, Jordan
West Chester Eas
53.61
5
17
ROSS, MATT
North Penn (Lans
53.84
5
18
Bernstein, Jake
Upper Dublin
54.09
4
19
Walton, Jordan
Wissahickon
54.17
2
20
Manz, Matt
Archbishop Carro
54.35
3
21
Beninato, Nick
Cardinal O'Hara
54.43
3
22
Howard, Steven
Philadelphia Cen
54.47
2
23
Williams, Anthony
Upper Dublin
54.62
5
24
Brown, Mike
Great Valley
54.68
3
25
Henry, Tyler
Pennridge
54.71
3
26
Abbott, Chris
Marple Newtown
54.74
4
27
Kelley, Corey
Penn Charter
54.77
5
28
Donnelly, Brendan
Saint Joseph's P
54.82
5
29
WALLACE, COREY
North Penn (Lans
55.08
3
30
Howat, Sean
West Chester Rus
55.49
4
31
Sanders, Mike
Lasalle College
55.88
4
32
Ricci, Luke
West Chester Rus
56.04
3
33
Timmons, Da'Quan
Upper Darby Seni
56.05
3
34
Schueren, Dan
Wissahickon
56.45
1
35
Mason, Quinton
Simon Gratz
56.50
2
36
Harding, Alonzo
Upper Darby Seni
56.69
2
37
Cooper, Nate
Coatesville Area
57.09
1
38
Malorgio, J.T.
Sun Valley
57.53
1
39
Smalls, David
Philadelphia Cen
57.54
1
40
Rogers, Aqil
Friends' Cen
57.62
2
41
Anthony, Andrew
Sun Valley
57.71
1
42
Fee, Joe
Saint Joseph's P
58.50
2
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kohler, Austin
Pennridge
1:58.79
1
2
Brooks, Sam
Wissahickon
1:59.63
1
3
Kraiss, David
Hatboro Horsham
2:00.03
1
4
Swartz, Phil
Cardinal O'Hara
2:00.90
1
4
Olindo, Nick
Pennridge
2:00.90
1
6
Willis, Nathan
Friends' Cen
2:01.30
1
7
Joniec, Joe
Father Judge
2:01.36
1
8
Landi, Brian
Marple Newtown
2:01.83
1
9
Castelli, Tyler
Philadelphia Cen
2:02.32
1
10
Smith, Jamar
Simon Gratz
2:02.45
1
11
Nemeroff, Jake
Central Bucks Ea
2:02.51
1
12
Scarpato, Nick
Springfield (Del
2:02.77
1
13
Fuery, Mike
Chestnut Hil
2:03.53
1
14
Bradley-Brown, Quenzell
Upper Darby Seni
2:03.93
1
15
Simonson, Nick
Haverford Twp.
2:05.13
1
16
Ferguson, Rashee
Penn Wood
2:06.10
1
17
Khodak, Misha
North Penn (Lans
2:06.12
1
17
Dempster, Colin
Hatboro Horsham
2:06.12
1
19
Magee, Jack
Lasalle College
2:06.34
1
19
McCullough, Michael
North Penn (Lans
2:06.34
1
21
Glen, Josh
Friends' Cen
2:06.50
1
22
Brophy, Frank
Central Bucks Ea
2:06.60
1
23
Smart, Brian
Lasalle College
2:06.92
1
24
Center, Dan
Wissahickon
2:07.02
1
25
Belfatto, Jim
Cardinal O'Hara
2:08.51
1
26
Sewell, Tyler
West Chester Eas
2:09.19
1
27
McDonald, Jack
West Chester Eas
2:09.41
1
28
Waldron, Sean
Haverford Twp.
2:09.62
1
29
Blyton, David
Great Valley
2:11.49
1
30
Balbierer, Eric
Coatesville Area
2:11.59
1
31
Odusaga, Olabode
Penn Wood
2:11.72
1
32
Hordeski, Zachery
Upper Dublin
2:11.89
1
33
Ricci, Luke
West Chester Rus
2:12.06
1
34
Spillane, Brendan
Archbishop Carro
2:12.08
1
35
Flanagan, Peter
Great Valley
2:12.28
1
36
Taggart, Kyle
Interboro
2:15.06
1
37
Purnell, Manon
Bishop Mcdevitt
2:16.03
1
38
Mc Clellan, Bill
Saint Joseph's P
2:18.17
1
39
Poretta, Nicholas
Roman Catholic
2:19.26
1
40
Mulholland, Ryan
Interboro
2:19.31
1
41
Brown, Matt
Roman Catholic
2:21.37
1
42
Massaro, Steven
Coatesville Area
2:21.97
1
43
Hilferty, Jack
Saint Joseph's P
2:22.30
1
44
Winters, Jon
Sun Valley
2:30.84
1
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hibbs, Sam
Hatboro Horsham
4:24.10
1
2
Scarpato, Nick
Springfield (Del
4:28.35
1
3
Bilotta, Mike
Cardinal O'Hara
4:29.34
1
4
Mooney, John
Archbishop Carro
4:31.36
1
5
Kane, Alex
Central Bucks Ea
4:33.16
1
6
Huemmler, Jack
Strath Haven
4:33.74
1
7
Segall, Dan
Friends' Cen
4:34.74
1
8
Reist, Adrian
Upper Darby Seni
4:34.84
1
9
Bodine, Adam
Haverford Twp.
4:34.92
1
10
Morgan, Seamus
Lasalle College
4:36.31
1
11
Greco, Matt
Lasalle College
4:39.16
1
12
Frick, Noah
Strath Haven
4:39.85
1
13
Zatlin, Garrett
Great Valley
4:42.87
1
14
Livezey, John
Marple Newtown
4:43.49
1
15
Ryan, Luke
Central Bucks Ea
4:45.02
1
16
Pitone, Ernie
Cardinal O'Hara
4:45.34
1
17
Crump, Trey
West Chester Eas
4:45.49
1
18
Yi, Alex
Wissahickon
4:46.34
1
19
Winterle, Matt
Saint Joseph's P
4:47.06
1
20
Evans, Declan
Radnor
4:48.09
1
21
DAVIS, DAN
North Penn (Lans
4:49.14
1
22
Clair, Josh
Haverford Twp.
4:49.36
1
23
Trama, Zach
West Chester Eas
4:50.06
1
24
Gaffney, Colin
Coatesville Area
4:52.41
1
25
Hughes, Joshua
Coatesville Area
4:52.45
1
26
Moore, Matt
Marple Newtown
4:53.46
1
27
Nakata, Yorito
Friends' Cen
4:54.03
1
28
Doran, Thomas
Great Valley
4:54.61
1
29
Jacobs, Zach
Upper Dublin
4:54.89
1
30
Diggs, Deontea
Chester
4:54.97
1
31
Wright, Wes
Archbishop Carro
4:56.15
1
32
Piscitelli, Brian
North Penn (Lans
4:57.39
1
33
Gude, Nick
Wissahickon
4:59.12
1
34
Parrish, Andrew
Pennridge
5:02.56
1
35
Odusaga, Olabode
Penn Wood
5:06.03
1
36
O'Connell, Sam
Upper Dublin
5:08.92
1
37
Trueblood, Noah
Pennridge
5:13.20
1
38
Rhode, Casey
Saint Joseph's P
5:14.42
1
39
Jones, Cameron
Radnor
5:20.55
1
40
Mc Closkey, Colin
Penn Charter
5:25.25
1
41
Kunkle, Pat
Sun Valley
5:31.37
1
42
Stedman, Hans
Penn Charter
5:31.86
1
43
Brees, Cody
Sun Valley
5:48.78
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Chris
Strath Haven
14.47
nwi
4
2
Futch, Eric
Penn Wood
14.69
nwi
4
3
Willett, Aaron
Coatesville Area
14.81
nwi
4
4
Zaza, Wellington
Upper Darby Seni
14.87
nwi
4
5
Samoura, Laye
Coatesville Area
15.16
nwi
4
6
Johnson, Darrell
Chester
15.21
nwi
3
7
Hayward, Wesley
Wissahickon
15.39
nwi
4
8
Hairston, Maxmilian
Wissahickon
15.61
nwi
4
9
Twenafor, Jones
Father Judge
15.78
nwi
3
10
Dawkins, James
Central Bucks Ea
15.79
nwi
4
11
Siddiqui, Husayn
West Chester Rus
16.21
nwi
3
12
Butler, Kareem
Hatboro Horsham
16.56
nwi
3
13
Quinn, Matt
Great Valley
16.63
nwi
3
14
Williams, Austin
Penn Charter
16.75
nwi
1
15
Simons, John
North Penn (Lans
16.81
nwi
2
16
Lassiter, James
Bishop Mcdevitt
16.82
nwi
2
17
Trauger, Colby
Pennridge
17.08
nwi
3
18
Quinones, Raul
Father Judge
17.22
nwi
2
19
Fox, Alex
Cardinal O'Hara
17.24
nwi
2
20
Merritt, Ryan
Upper Dublin
17.25
nwi
3
21
Reed, John
Cardinal O'Hara
17.49
nwi
2
22
Sweeney, Matt
Marple Newtown
17.61
nwi
2
23
Jackson, Reshine
Upper Dublin
17.90
nwi
3
24
Pollack, Ian
Radnor
17.96
nwi
2
25
Jackson, Tyheed
Hatboro Horsham
17.97
nwi
1
26
Frayer, Alex
Great Valley
18.23
nwi
1
27
HARDY, LEVI
North Penn (Lans
18.29
nwi
2
28
Vannicolo, Colin
Marple Newtown
19.17
nwi
1
29
Imming, Brad
West Chester Eas
19.24
nwi
1
30
Mundy, Miles
Friends' Cen
20.27
nwi
1
31
Raczak, Matt
Lasalle College
20.97
nwi
1
32
Henderson, Brandon
Penn Wood
22.11
nwi
1
Mens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Futch, Eric
Penn Wood
38.15
5
2
Willett, Aaron
Coatesville Area
39.46
5
3
Hairston, Maxmilian
Wissahickon
39.71
5
4
Stiles, johnathon
Penn Wood
40.11
5
5
Johnson, Darrell
Chester
40.44
4
6
Esposito, Vincent
North Penn (Lans
40.95
5
7
Downs, Bryan
Strath Haven
41.13
5
8
Samoura, Laye
Coatesville Area
41.20
5
9
Etienne, Manfred
Upper Darby Seni
41.25
4
10
Park, Jinyoung
Wissahickon
41.27
4
11
Stone, Brendan
Lasalle College
41.57
5
12
Newsome, Derek
Hatboro Horsham
41.72
4
13
Harling, Chris
Pennridge
41.85
4
14
Trauger, Colby
Pennridge
42.17
4
15
Torsitano, Nick
Hatboro Horsham
43.05
3
16
Reed, John
Cardinal O'Hara
43.16
3
17
Cannon, Josh
Penn Charter
43.85
2
18
Dimuzio, Jon
North Penn (Lans
43.87
3
19
Siddiqui, Husayn
West Chester Rus
44.15
2
20
Kabbah, Marvie
Upper Darby Seni
44.42
4
21
Merritt, Matthew
Upper Dublin
44.54
3
22
Jones, Tamir
Roman Catholic
44.77
3
23
Quinn, Matt
Great Valley
44.87
2
24
Pollack, Ian
Radnor
44.96
3
25
Lassiter, James
Bishop Mcdevitt
45.12
2
26
Pearce, Chris
Father Judge
45.21
3
27
Fox, Alex
Cardinal O'Hara
45.23
2
28
Jackson, Reshine
Upper Dublin
45.77
3
29
Waters, Sean
Lasalle College
45.94
4
30
Jackson, Marcus
West Chester Eas
46.05
1
31
Kent, Nathaniel
Strath Haven
46.45
1
32
Purnell, Manon
Bishop Mcdevitt
47.50
2
33
Frayer, Alex
Great Valley
47.72
1
34
Everett, Myles
Friends' Cen
48.07
1
35
Sweeney, Matt
Marple Newtown
48.52
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Father Judge
42.96
3
2
Relay Team
Upper Darby Seni
43.12
3
3
Relay Team
Coatesville Area
43.39
3
4
Relay Team
Wissahickon
43.57
3
5
Relay Team
Cardinal O'Hara
43.83
3
6
Relay Team
North Penn (Lans
43.86
3
7
Relay Team
Great Valley
44.23
2
8
Relay Team
Central Bucks Ea
45.06
2
9
Relay Team
Pennridge
45.10
2
10
Relay Team
Strath Haven
45.25
3
11
Relay Team
Haverford Twp.
45.43
2
12
Relay Team
Marple Newtown
45.55
2
13
Relay Team
Philadelphia Cen
45.70
2
14
Relay Team
Upper Dublin
45.85
2
15
Relay Team
Penn Wood
46.10
2
16
Relay Team
Friends' Cen
46.29
1
17
Relay Team
Chester
46.63
3
18
Relay Team
Lasalle College
46.88
1
19
Relay Team
Simon Gratz
46.91
1
20
Relay Team
Archbishop Carro
47.53
1
21
Relay Team
Saint Joseph's P
47.54
1
22
Relay Team
Interboro
47.69
1
23
Relay Team
Hatboro Horsham
48.11
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Cardinal O'Hara
3:19.74
4
2
Relay Team
Penn Wood
3:20.48
4
3
Relay Team
Coatesville Area
3:21.09
4
4
Relay Team
Pennridge
3:23.36
4
5
Relay Team
North Penn (Lans
3:24.63
4
6
Relay Team
Wissahickon
3:26.89
3
7
Relay Team
Father Judge
3:27.49
3
8
Relay Team
Upper Darby Seni
3:28.90
4
9
Relay Team
Penn Charter
3:29.03
4
10
Relay Team
Great Valley
3:30.78
3
11
Relay Team
Haverford Twp.
3:32.91
3
12
Relay Team
Upper Dublin
3:35.34
4
13
Relay Team
Philadelphia Cen
3:35.86
3
14
Relay Team
Central Bucks Ea
3:36.16
3
15
Relay Team
Hatboro Horsham
3:36.22
3
16
Relay Team
Radnor
3:37.84
2
17
Relay Team
Archbishop Carro
3:38.32
1
18
Relay Team
Friends' Cen
3:39.30
3
19
Relay Team
Simon Gratz
3:40.88
2
20
Relay Team
Bishop Mcdevitt
3:41.11
2
21
Relay Team
Saint Joseph's P
3:43.63
2
22
Relay Team
West Chester Rus
3:44.54
1
23
Relay Team
West Chester Eas
3:48.00
1
24
Relay Team
Marple Newtown
3:52.46
2
25
Relay Team
Sun Valley
3:52.67
2
26
Relay Team
Interboro
3:53.63
1
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Haverford Twp.
8:15.25
1
2
Relay Team
Upper Dublin
8:18.30
1
3
Relay Team
Cardinal O'Hara
8:24.81
1
4
Relay Team
Radnor
8:29.28
1
5
Relay Team
Great Valley
8:31.40
1
6
Relay Team
Pennridge
8:33.02
1
7
Relay Team
Saint Joseph's P
8:35.42
1
8
Relay Team
Upper Darby Seni
8:38.29
1
9
Relay Team
Archbishop Carro
8:39.18
1
10
Relay Team
Marple Newtown
8:39.23
1
11
Relay Team
Wissahickon
8:47.79
1
12
Relay Team
West Chester Eas
8:48.23
1
13
Relay Team
West Chester Rus
8:52.95
1
14
Relay Team
Roman Catholic
8:55.08
1
15
Relay Team
Lasalle College
8:56.32
1
16
Relay Team
Penn Wood
8:58.09
1
17
Relay Team
North Penn (Lans
9:02.95
1
18
Relay Team
Penn Charter
9:07.40
1
19
Relay Team
Philadelphia Cen
9:19.59
1
20
Relay Team
Hatboro Horsham
9:20.32
1
21
Relay Team
Central Bucks Ea
9:36.43
1
22
Relay Team
Coatesville Area
9:51.48
1
23
Relay Team
Sun Valley
11:10.54
1
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Freshman
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Cardinal O'Hara
3:52.60
2
2
Relay Team
Pennridge
3:54.04
2
3
Relay Team
North Penn (Lans
3:55.36
1
4
Relay Team
Chester
3:59.01
2
5
Relay Team
Lasalle College
3:59.26
2
6
Relay Team
Wissahickon
4:00.07
1
7
Relay Team
Strath Haven
4:00.95
2
8
Relay Team
Saint Joseph's P
4:03.42
1
9
Relay Team
Coatesville Area
4:07.00
1
10
Relay Team
Haverford Twp.
4:07.84
2
11
Relay Team
Friends' Cen
4:08.00
1
12
Relay Team
Radnor
4:09.84
2
13
Relay Team
Upper Dublin
4:10.62
1
14
Relay Team
Penn Wood
4:13.84
2
15
Relay Team
Central Bucks Ea
4:16.38
1
16
Relay Team
Roman Catholic
4:17.91
1
17
Relay Team
Hatboro Horsham
4:19.17
1
18
Relay Team
Marple Newtown
4:41.84
1
Mens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Lasalle College
10:18.28
1
2
Relay Team
Wissahickon
10:24.07
1
3
Relay Team
North Penn (Lans
10:33.70
1
4
Relay Team
Strath Haven
10:34.01
1
5
Relay Team
Chestnut Hil
10:35.42
1
6
Relay Team
Cardinal O'Hara
10:43.19
1
7
Relay Team
Pennridge
10:43.31
1
8
Relay Team
Haverford Twp.
10:45.34
1
9
Relay Team
Saint Joseph's P
10:54.99
1
10
Relay Team
Great Valley
10:59.04
1
11
Relay Team
Radnor
11:09.55
1
12
Relay Team
West Chester Rus
11:19.25
1
13
Relay Team
Hatboro Horsham
11:20.30
1
14
Relay Team
Penn Charter
11:23.15
1
15
Relay Team
Coatesville Area
11:27.04
1
16
Relay Team
Upper Darby Seni
11:41.16
1
17
Relay Team
West Chester Eas
11:43.27
1
18
Relay Team
Philadelphia Cen
11:50.82
1
19
Relay Team
Roman Catholic
11:54.77
1
20
Relay Team
Upper Dublin
11:55.89
1
21
Relay Team
Central Bucks Ea
12:14.07
1
22
Relay Team
Marple Newtown
13:34.84
1
23
Relay Team
Sun Valley
13:35.34
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hill, Darrell
Penn Wood
53-11.75
(16.45m)
1
2
Smith, Mike
Coatesville Area
52-01.00
(15.88m)
1
3
Singh, Praduman
Upper Darby Seni
52-00.00
(15.85m)
1
4
Wilks, Chazz
Cardinal O'Hara
50-05.00
(15.37m)
1
5
Kirby, Tevin
Hatboro Horsham
49-07.50
(15.13m)
1
6
Waller, Brandon
Haverford Twp.
48-08.00
(14.83m)
1
7
Tomlinson, Rodre
Strath Haven
48-04.50
(14.74m)
1
8
McGinnis, Ian
Father Judge
47-02.00
(14.38m)
1
9
Black, Chris
Hatboro Horsham
46-01.25
(14.05m)
1
10
Bernard, Ryan
Father Judge
45-08.75
(13.94m)
1
11
Kelly, Colin
Chestnut Hil
44-09.50
(13.65m)
1
12
Philips, Sean
Interboro
44-01.50
(13.45m)
1
13
Mao, Evan
Upper Dublin
42-04.25
(12.91m)
1
14
Edwards, Eric
Bishop Mcdevitt
42-04.00
(12.90m)
1
15
Flemming, Sean
Central Bucks Ea
41-10.50
(12.76m)
1
16
Reid, Samuel
Philadelphia Cen
38-07.25
(11.77m)
1
17
Menfee, Corwin
North Penn (Lans
38-03.00
(11.66m)
1
18
Kumar, Pro
Great Valley
38-00.50
(11.60m)
1
19
Williams, Jason
Archbishop Carro
38-00.00
(11.58m)
1
20
Kircher, Brian
Pennridge
37-06.00
(11.43m)
1
21
Ridgeway, Will
West Chester Rus
36-07.00
(11.15m)
1
22
Lawrence, Sheldon
Wissahickon
35-11.00
(10.95m)
1
23
Sekel, Jeff
Marple Newtown
35-05.50
(10.81m)
1
24
Mccloskey, C.
Saint Joseph's P
33-05.50
(10.20m)
1
25
Roberts, John
West Chester Eas
31-06.50
(9.61m)
1
26
Lynn, Sean
Sun Valley
31-06.00
(9.60m)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilks, Chazz
Cardinal O'Hara
154-00
(46.94m)
1
2
Singh, Praduman
Upper Darby Seni
141-02
(43.03m)
1
3
Martin, Kris
Strath Haven
140-08
(42.88m)
1
4
Wright, Darren
Bishop Mcdevitt
139-04
(42.47m)
1
5
Flemming, Sean
Central Bucks Ea
138-01
(42.09m)
1
6
Osmolski, Frank
Father Judge
137-05
(41.88m)
1
7
Menfee, Corwin
North Penn (Lans
125-10
(38.35m)
1
8
Fox, Tyler
Upper Dublin
123-05
(37.62m)
1
9
Hill, Darrell
Penn Wood
123-01
(37.52m)
1
10
Kirby, Tevin
Hatboro Horsham
121-11
(37.16m)
1
11
Baxter, Lionel
Coatesville Area
119-07
(36.45m)
1
12
Black, Chris
Hatboro Horsham
115-02
(35.10m)
1
13
Kumar, Pro
Great Valley
114-08
(34.95m)
1
14
Knipe, Ben
Pennridge
109-07
(33.40m)
1
15
Eckert, Andrew
Lasalle College
109-06
(33.38m)
1
16
Ahn, James
Wissahickon
107-03
(32.69m)
1
17
Hanley, David
Saint Joseph's P
101-10
(31.04m)
1
18
Dimarco, Alex
Marple Newtown
99-00
(30.18m)
1
19
McMenamin, Zack
Interboro
96-02
(29.31m)
1
20
Anthony, Tyler
Sun Valley
93-06
(28.50m)
1
21
Goddard, Sean
West Chester Eas
82-06
(25.15m)
1
22
Barber, Michael
Chester
77-02
(23.52m)
1
23
Von Hertsenberg, Kyle
Radnor
74-05
(22.68m)
1
--
Mann, John
Haverford Twp.
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thompson, Connor
Father Judge
164-08
(50.19m)
1
2
McPeak, Sean
Father Judge
162-03
(49.45m)
1
3
John, Jason
Upper Darby Seni
160-10
(49.02m)
1
4
Crawford, Andrew
Strath Haven
158-01
(48.18m)
1
5
Steen, Matt
Coatesville Area
142-02
(43.33m)
1
6
Duzinski, Steve
Lasalle College
139-08
(42.57m)
1
7
Hyland, Scott
Marple Newtown
139-05
(42.49m)
1
8
Young, Travis
Hatboro Horsham
137-01
(41.78m)
1
9
McAneney, Sean
Upper Dublin
135-03
(41.22m)
1
10
Fernandes, Jason
Great Valley
133-09
(40.77m)
1
11
Hansell, Nate
Wissahickon
126-11
(38.68m)
1
12
Bates, Ben
Pennridge
125-09
(38.33m)
1
13
Waller, Brandon
Haverford Twp.
125-05
(38.23m)
1
14
McMenamin, Zack
Interboro
123-10
(37.74m)
1
15
Bailey, Logan
West Chester Eas
118-02
(36.02m)
1
16
Attebery, Kevin
North Penn (Lans
114-07
(34.93m)
1
17
Dougherty, Dan
Central Bucks Ea
113-01
(34.47m)
1
18
Lavalle, J.
Saint Joseph's P
109-00
(33.22m)
1
19
Delva, Emanuel
Sun Valley
107-04
(32.72m)
1
20
Jolosu, shola
Penn Wood
103-05
(31.52m)
1
21
Messner, Matt
Cardinal O'Hara
99-09
(30.40m)
1
22
Bucaccio, Pete
Archbishop Carro
97-09
(29.79m)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lee, Paul
Coatesville Area
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
2
Brown, Michael
West Chester Eas
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
3
Hollis-baker, Deshawn
Penn Charter
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
4
Swan, Nick
North Penn (Lans
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
5
Stanford, Jeff
Pennridge
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
6
Thorpe, Fred
Upper Darby Seni
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
7
DeCandido, Mike
Lasalle College
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
8
Spavena, Matt
Cardinal O'Hara
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
8
Merritt, Matthew
Upper Dublin
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
10
Dougherty, Dave
Interboro
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
10
Trowery, Eric
Coatesville Area
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
--
Nieberding, Matt
Central Bucks Ea
NH
(--)
1
--
Bryan, Jordan
Saint Joseph's P
NH
(--)
1
--
Yoon, Kevin
Wissahickon
NH
(--)
1
--
Lare, Ryan
Archbishop Carro
NH
(--)
1
--
Dirks, Jasper
Great Valley
NH
(--)
1
--
Wingen, Jack
Hatboro Horsham
NH
(--)
1
--
Mills, Tim
Father Judge
NH
(--)
1
--
Phillips, Aqeel
Friends' Cen
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Twyman, Jean-Luc
Coatesville Area
21-04.00
(6.50m)
nwi
1
2
Moxey, Trevell
North Penn (Lans
21-01.00
(6.43m)
nwi
1
3
Killing, Malique
Friends' Cen
20-11.00
(6.38m)
nwi
1
4
Thorpe, Fred
Upper Darby Seni
20-09.50
(6.34m)
nwi
1
5
Royal, William
Coatesville Area
20-06.50
(6.26m)
nwi
1
6
Bohannon, Bryce
North Penn (Lans
19-09.00
(6.02m)
nwi
1
7
Carr, Tahir
Hatboro Horsham
19-02.50
(5.85m)
nwi
1
8
Pham, Joe
Marple Newtown
19-01.50
(5.83m)
nwi
1
9
Howie, Taron
Strath Haven
18-11.00
(5.77m)
nwi
1
10
Cho, Jeremy
Wissahickon
18-08.00
(5.69m)
nwi
1
11
Collins, Brent
Strath Haven
18-07.50
(5.68m)
nwi
1
12
Sherman, Darnell
Chester
18-05.50
(5.63m)
nwi
1
13
Hagerty, Sean
Pennridge
18-05.00
(5.61m)
nwi
1
14
Zudans, Hunter
West Chester Rus
18-04.00
(5.59m)
nwi
1
15
Henry, Dwayne
Philadelphia Cen
18-03.50
(5.58m)
nwi
1
16
Miller, David
Penn Charter
18-02.50
(5.55m)
nwi
1
17
Parkinson, John
Interboro
18-00.00
(5.49m)
nwi
1
18
Pettis, Billy
Cardinal O'Hara
17-10.50
(5.45m)
nwi
1
19
Mills, Tim
Father Judge
17-10.00
(5.44m)
nwi
1
20
Lubiejewksi, Kyle
Archbishop Carro
17-07.50
(5.37m)
nwi
1
21
Mac, Darian
Roman Catholic
17-07.00
(5.36m)
nwi
1
22
Imming, Brad
West Chester Eas
17-05.00
(5.31m)
nwi
1
23
Robin, Travis
Central Bucks Ea
17-04.50
(5.30m)
nwi
1
24
McKain, Brendan
Haverford Twp.
17-02.50
(5.25m)
nwi
1
25
Allen, Graham
Chestnut Hil
16-07.00
(5.05m)
nwi
1
26
Wang, David
Radnor
16-05.50
(5.02m)
nwi
1
27
Pak, Alex
Upper Dublin
16-04.50
(4.99m)
nwi
1
28
kargbo, ibrahim
Penn Wood
16-00.00
(4.88m)
nwi
1
29
Ilg, Drew
Great Valley
15-02.00
(4.62m)
nwi
1
--
Muggler, Corey
Lasalle College
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Moxey, Trevell
North Penn (Lans
45-07.00
(13.89m)
nwi
1
2
Zaza, Wellington
Upper Darby Seni
44-03.00
(13.49m)
nwi
1
3
Kane, Matt
Hatboro Horsham
42-08.00
(13.00m)
nwi
1
4
Hollis-baker, Deshawn
Penn Charter
42-00.00
(12.80m)
nwi
1
5
Smalley, Matt
Father Judge
41-06.75
(12.67m)
nwi
1
6
Twyman, Jean-Luc
Coatesville Area
41-06.25
(12.66m)
nwi
1
7
Lee, Paul
Coatesville Area
40-08.00
(12.40m)
nwi
1
8
Fernandes, Jason
Great Valley
40-06.00
(12.34m)
nwi
1
9
Pham, Joe
Marple Newtown
40-02.00
(12.24m)
nwi
1
10
Park, JinHo
Wissahickon
40-01.50
(12.23m)
nwi
1
11
Button, Jarrett
Central Bucks Ea
39-09.00
(12.12m)
nwi
1
12
Collins, Brent
Strath Haven
39-03.00
(11.96m)
nwi
1
13
Stanford, Jeff
Pennridge
39-02.50
(11.95m)
nwi
1
14
Landis, John
Father Judge
39-00.00
(11.89m)
nwi
1
15
Henry, Dwayne
Philadelphia Cen
38-06.00
(11.73m)
nwi
1
16
Dougherty, Dave
Interboro
37-02.00
(11.33m)
nwi
1
16
Allen, Graham
Chestnut Hil
37-02.00
(11.33m)
nwi
1
18
Ferguson, Rashee
Penn Wood
36-02.00
(11.02m)
nwi
1
19
Cosme, Josh
Upper Dublin
36-00.00
(10.97m)
nwi
1
20
Glasscott, Daniel
West Chester Eas
35-11.50
(10.96m)
nwi
1
21
Truhan, Sean
Roman Catholic
35-00.25
(10.67m)
nwi
1
22
McCullough, Connor
Cardinal O'Hara
33-11.00
(10.34m)
nwi
1
23
Clayton, Juwan
Chester
31-09.50
(9.69m)
nwi
1
--
Muggler, Corey
Lasalle College
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Chris
Strath Haven
14-04.00
(4.37m)
1
2
PILEGGI, DOMENIC
North Penn (Lans
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
3
Esposito, Vincent
North Penn (Lans
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
4
Makous, Troy
Radnor
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
5
Jeong, Se-jin
Wissahickon
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
6
Jeong, Se-He
Wissahickon
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
7
Desipio, Joe
Cardinal O'Hara
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
7
Davis, Chris
Upper Darby Seni
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
9
Zudans, Hunter
West Chester Rus
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
10
Li, John
Radnor
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
10
Rademaker, Connor
Saint Joseph's P
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
10
Doyle, Tom
Great Valley
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
13
Pizzo, Mike
Lasalle College
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
13
Pettit, Max
Haverford Twp.
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
13
Chilson, Nick
Central Bucks Ea
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
13
Pedrick, Tyler
Coatesville Area
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
17
Yamamoto, Doug
Interboro
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
17
Berends, Richard
Upper Dublin
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
19
Vannicolo, Colin
Marple Newtown
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
None
More news
2011 Results - Puma Henderson Invitational
407 shares:
TFCAofGP Spring Invitational
,
Archbishop John Carroll High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Radnor, Pennsylvania
,
Bishop Mcdevitt High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wyncote, Pennsylvania
,
Cardinal O'Hara High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Springfield, Pennsylvania
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Springfield Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Springfield, Pennsylvania
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
6
2018
31
2017
4
2016
3
2015
6
2014
6
2013
8
2012
3
4
2011
2
2010
4
Show 7 more
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!